2017 Season Banquet Awards Qualifers

Tim W | 10 January 2018 | Site News | |    

Banquet Deadline Date Promo Image copy

Below is the list of all of the 2017 Season Awards Banquet Qualifiers, Final Class Positions, Ironman Award Qualifiers & Division Overall & Amateur Overall Winners.

If your name is on this list then you qualify for our awards banquet no matter what place you finished. Click on the following link for full info about our awards banquet and how to obtain your banquet tickets:

2017 Awards Banquet Info – Saturday Feb 17th 2018 @ the Quality Inn Banquet Hall in Marietta, OH

**Ticket reservation must be received by deadline of Feb 7th 2018**

2017 Banquet Qualifiers & Class Championship Standings

cade staats copy

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
PeeWee 65 Beginner
1 97 ANTHONY MORGAN 193
Peewee Trail Beg
1 653 Nick Stewart 213
2 18 Alex Sandefur 203
3 55 Cash Nicholas 191
Peewee Adv 2str 7-10
1 223 CADE STAATS 217
2 8 LAYNE MORRIS 215
3 444 KEEGAN TOMSHA 187
4 220 CAYDEN ELLIOT 165
5 33 JAKE LEPAGE 130
6 19 COLE EING 119
7 29 LANDON LONG 114
8 92 KADEN MILLER 101
Pee Wee Beg 2str 4-6 50cc
1 2 HAYDEN HARPER 223
2 117 Brandon Davis Jr 199
3 23 Ayden Pigg 191
4 300 Owen Wooldridge 140
5 99 Ely LePage 127

Cole Owens copy

Mini Quad 125cc 4-Stroke Beginner 7-12
1 18 COLE OWENS 213
2 46 EMILEE OWENS 177
3 243 WYATT CURFMAN 167
Mini Quad A 2str 6-12 110cc
1 22 CALEB STOOPS 217
Mini Quad A 4str – 6-12 110cc
1 617 ROBERT NAILOR 213

Joseph Cunningham copy

Youth Bike Super
1 116 JOSEPH R CUNNINGHAM 225
2 6 TODD FOUTS 213
3 24 AYDEN BEVEL 199
4 50 JUDD SMITH 173
5 117 JEROD KEMP 139
6 836 DEVIN LUSK 124
7 103 JEREMIAH JACKSON 117
8 829 AJ SULLIVAN 106
9 120 Evan Francis 91
Youth Bike Intermediate
1 22 BLACETON MOORE 217
2 126 PARKER TODD 211
3 783 BRADEN HASHMAN 195
4 432 Braxton Shutts 167
5 320 PAYTON GWYNN 155
Youth Bike 65cc Advanced
1 410 DAKOTA CUNNINGHAM 225
2 8 LAYNE MORRIS 193
3 10 NICHOLAS THOMPSON 193
4 26 Caden Walton 161
5 223 CADE STAATS 153
6 626 BEAU WALTON 104
Youth Bike Trail
1 976 Keaton Pack 223

Levi Joy copy

Youth Quad Advanced Modified
1 511 LEVI JOY 223
2 417 JAYCE DENNY 199
3 296 SYDNEY CAIN 183
4 212 sam zombotti 177
5 123 KARLIE MARTIN 171
Youth Quad Advanced Stock
1 226 Riley Miller 215
Youth Quad Novice Modified
1 777 DEVIN MERCER 217

Triston Landrum copy

Jayce Knopp copy

Adult Bike Pro Season Bonus Pro Payout
1 704 TRISTON LANDRUM 217 $1,060
2 1 SAM EVANS 215 $635
3 700 JASON LIPSCOMB 170 $425
4 3 BRADY MYERS 148
5 520 DAKODA L. SIMS 141
6 38 NATHAN THORNHILL 138
7 177 JAKE WALTERS 121
Adult Bike Open A
1 378 AARON MILLER 205
2 34 KODY KINNISON 203
3 512 ZACH DOTSON 187
4 619 AARON STUTER 166
Adult Bike Lites A
1 717 JAYCE KNOPP 225
2 22 BRYCE MERRILL 197
Adult Bike Vet 30+ A
1 788 ROB SHANK 215
2 443 RYAN BERKFIELD 205
3 187 LOUIS OLIAN 197
Adult Bike Vet 30+ B
1 870 TOMMY CURTIS 209
2 365 WES MORRIS 191
3 688 TIM CREATH 171
4 909 Kenny Francis 167
Adult Bike Senior 40+ A/B
1 880 JEREMY DEXTER 223
2 617 SCOTT GUINTER 211
3 917 JEFF HIVELY 175
Adult Bike Open B
1 141 NIC BUSCH 197
2 163 SETH PATTON 184
3 603 BRYAN FLOWERS 170
4 689 Coltan Joyce 159
5 247 AARON WALDROP 114
Adult Bike Lites B
1 147 MICHAEL NUTTER 207
2 498 CHANCE TROUTMAN 201
3 36 STEPHEN PETERS 183
4 117 DAKOTA ALLMAN 169
Adult Bike Super Senior 50+
1 612 TOM DOTSON 225
2 424 MICHAEL KUNIK 205
3 16 MITCH PETERS 193
4 310 MARSHALL YOUNG 185
Adult Bike Masters 60+
1 229 BRAD BURT 225
2 651 GARY VALLISH 213
3 105 Louis Dearman 201
4 886 THOMAS MORRISON 175
Adult Bike C 13-19
1 321 BLAKE MATHENY 215
2 505 RYAN RICHARDS 181
3 415 DRE KITTS 170
4 37 KYLER GARDNER 136
5 920 WYATT BELL 134
6 353 NATE FISHER 126
7 989 JOSHUA BORLAND 109
8 155 WYATT KEMP 97
9 17 JACOB BOYLES 91
Adult Bike C 20+
1 389 MICHAEL HIXSON 217
2 912 DREW NORRIS 201
3 241 ALEX BERKFIELD 197
4 327 GREGORY BICKLEY 161
5 121 WARREN FRIEND 103
Adult Bike C 30+
1 101 ROLLON COOK 221
2 817 CHAD GARDNER 211
3 104 CHRIS SANDEFUR 181
4 48 LOWELL WARDEN III 173
5 809 LANCE ERVIN 126
6 808 ROBERT RAMOS 110
7 2 LAVERN YODER 109
Adult Bike C 40+
1 94 SCOTT METHENY 213
2 889 JAMES IGLEHEART 173
Adult Bike Schoolboy
1 404 TANNER COLLINS 211
2 6 TODD FOUTS 200
3 148 Bradley Berry 147
Adult Bike Women
1 210 SAMANTHA VALLISH 223

Brycen Neal copy

Jed Claypool copy

Adult Quad Pro Season Bonus Pro Payout
1 1 BRYCEN C NEAL 225 $910
2 201 CODY A COLLIER 161 $545
3 30 HEATH TEMPLETON 157 $365
4 436 JACOB SCOTT 133
Adult Quad A 16-21
1 390 BRANDON THOMPSON 221
2 15 MITCHELL EDDLEBLUTE 199
3 403 CALEB Lloyd 197
Adult Quad A 22+
1 128 Jed Claypool 219
2 524 John Colvin 193
3 635 MATTHEW BRIGGS 189
4 66 DEREK CROPP 155
Adult Quad B 16-21
1 511 KALEB GHEEN 223
2 108 DILLON ALLMAN 205
3 48 COLTON KENDALL 203
Adult Quad B 22+
1 272 CODY ISNER 219
2 72 SKYLER ELLIOTT 193
3 395 DANIEL RANSBOTTOM 165
4 716 BRENT GRANNON 156
Adult Quad Vet 30+
1 199 MATT LEPAGE 217
2 740 TIM WHITE 215
Adult Quad Senior 40+
1 73 CHAD LANE 223
2 545 JASON HOLLIDAY 201
3 277 Greg Wise 189
4 801 SCOTT MEADOWS 177
5 713 Brad Sullivan 163
Adult Quad C 16-21
1 116 JOSH BRITTON 213
2 77 JONATHAN SPROUSE 195
Adult Quad C 22+
1 231 SCOTTI MEADOWS 195
Adult Quad School Boy 13-16
1 620 ZACH KNIGHT 211
2 302 KAGEN MARTIN 209
Adult Quad Women
1 109 NYCOL LANE 225

Kyle Chaney copy

UTV PRO
1 2 KYLE CHANEY 125
2 954 SETH MITCHELL 74
UTV 1 – Open
1 806 JAMES BLACKBURN 119
2 32 Mark Strahler 113
3 3 AUSTIN SEELIG 98
4 604 Nick Gee 78
UTV 2 – 850cc
1 339 MIKE WITTEKIND 123
UTV SS – Single Seat
1 669 JOHN BAUGHMAN 125

Ironman Awards

Ironman Awards are earned by showing dedication to our series by participating in all 11 regular WEXCR rounds of racing for the 2017 season.

(5 required for UTV racers) (Sorry the 2 – GNCC Co-sanctioned events do not count towards the requirements for the Ironman Awards)

(If you happened to have switched classes throughout the year, there’s a possibility we may have missed your name on this list. If you participated in all 11 WEXCR rounds and we accidentally missed your name, please send us an email ASAP and we will get you added.)

2017 Ironman Award Qualifers
Bike# Rider Name Class #WEXCR Races
97 ANTHONY MORGAN PW 65 B 11
18 Alex Sandefur PW Trail Beg 11
55 Cash Nicholas PW Trail Beg 11
223 CADE STAATS PW Adv 2str 11
8 LAYNE MORRIS PW Adv 2str 11
220 CAYDEN ELLIOT PW Adv 2str 11
33 JAKE LEPAGE PW Adv 2str 11
92 KADEN MILLER PW Adv 2str 11
333 PACKSTON TODD PW Adv 2str 11
117 Brandon Davis Jr PW Beg 2str 11
23 Ayden Pigg PW Beg 2str 11
99 Ely LePage PW Beg 2str 11
18 COLE OWENS MQ 125 Beg 11
46 EMILEE OWENS MQ 125 Beg 11
243 WYATT CURFMAN MQ 125 Beg 11
22 CALEB STOOPS MQ A 2str 11
116 JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM YB Super 11
6 TODD FOUTS YB Super 11
24 AYDEN BEVEL YB Super 11
829 AJ SULLIVAN YB Super 11
783 BRADEN HASHMAN YB Int 11
410 DAKOTA CUNNINGHAM YB 65 A 11
8 LAYNE MORRIS YB 65 A 11
10 NICHOLAS THOMPSON YB 65 A 11
223 CADE STAATS YB 65 A 11
123 KARLIE MARTIN YQ Adv Modified 11
704 TRISTON LANDRUM AB Pro 11
1 SAM EVANS AB Pro 11
520 DAKODA SIMS AB Pro 11
717 JAYCE KNOPP AB Lites A 11
187 LOUIS OLIAN AB Vet 30+ A 11
870 TOMMY CURTIS AB Vet 30+ B 11
365 WES MORRIS AB Vet 30+ B 11
424 MICHAEL KUNIK AB SSen 50 11
651 GARY VALLISH AB Mast 60+ 11
353 NATE FISHER AB C 13-19 11
912 DREW NORRIS AB C 20+ 11
241 ALEX BERKFIELD AB C 20+ 11
327 GREGORY BICKLEY AB C 20+ 11
403 CALEB Lloyd AQ A 16-21 11
128 Jed Claypool AQ A 22+ 11
48 COLTON KENDALL AQ B 16-21 11
72 SKYLER ELLIOTT AQ B 22+ 11
116 JOSH BRITTON AQ C 16-21 11
199 MATT LEPAGE AQ Vet 30 11
740 TIM WHITE AQ Vet 30 11
277 Greg Wise AQ Sen 40 11
801 SCOTT MEADOWS AQ Sen 40 11
231 SCOTTI MEADOWS AQ C 22+ 11
806 JAMES BLACKBURN UTV 1 5
32 Mark Strahler UTV 1 5
604 Nick Gee UTV 1 5
339 MIKE WITTEKIND UTV 2 5