2018 Season Banquet Awards Qualifers

Tim W | 30 December 2018 | 2018 Events, Site News | |    
Banquet Reserve Your Spot copy

 

Below is the list of all of the 2018 Season Awards Banquet Qualifiers, Final Class Positions, Ironman Award Qualifiers & Division Overall & Amateur Overall Champions.

If your name is on this list below, then you qualify for our awards banquet no matter what place you finished. Click on the following link for full info about our awards banquet and how to reserve your spot:

2018 Awards Banquet Info – Saturday Jan 26th 2019 @ the Quality Inn Banquet Hall in Marietta, OH

**Ticket reservation must be received by deadline of Jan 19th 2018**

2018 Banquet Qualifiers & Class Championship Standings

Hayden Harper Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
PeeWee 65 Beginner
1 751 Noah McCabe 223
2 55 Cash Nicholas 199
3 424 LEVI SNEDDEN 179
Peewee Adv 2str 7-10
1 200 HAYDEN HARPER 221
2 526 LANDON HUSTED 199
3 94 KADEN MILLER 191
4 33 JAKE LEPAGE 189
Pee Wee Beg 2str 4-6 50cc
1 34 Jace Mitchell 225
2 99 Ely LePage 193

Wyatt Curfman Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Mini Quad 125cc 4-Stroke Beginner 7-12
1 243 WYATT CURFMAN 217
2 46 EMILEE OWENS 205
Mini Quad A 2str 6-12 110cc
1 22 CALEB STOOPS 225
Mini Quad A 4str – 6-12 110cc
1 600 CARL FRANK 225
2 621 MARSHALL CREEL 209
3 34 KENZIE EING 183
Mini Quad C 4str 4-8 50cc
1 505 JOSIE PALLO 225

Joseph Cunningham Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Youth Bike Super
1 1 JOSEPH R CUNNINGHAM 225
2 320 PAYTON GWYNN 203
3 39 TYLER HASHMAN 191
4 22 Isaiah Brown 169
5 103 JEREMIAH JACKSON 162
6 829 AJ SULLIVAN 124
Youth Bike Intermediate
1 99 BLACETON MOORE 225
2 783 BRADEN HASHMAN 213
3 111 LANDON HINES 187
Youth Bike Junior
1 34 DAKOTA CUNNINGHAM 225
2 521 BRAYDON STEELE 203
3 10 NICHOLAS THOMPSON 189
4 86 LANDON HAMILTON 185
5 610 REED WILLIS 171
6 329 JAYDEN WOODGEAUD 148
Youth Bike 65cc Advanced
1 8 LAYNE MORRIS 225
2 223 CADE STAATS 207
3 212 JINSON HARPER 176
4 109 CALE WILLIS 167
5 236 ZEB MARTIN 163
6 232 BRANDT BUTCHER 140
7 997 ANTHONY MORGAN 134
8 33 JAKE LEPAGE 126
9 115 Jaron Bates 122
Youth Bike Trail
1 653 Nick Stewart 223
2 112 Courtney Miller 215

Cole Owens Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Youth Quad Advanced Modified
1 18 COLE OWENS 217
2 717 Evan Grannon 215
3 226 Riley Miller 182
4 51 Brock Lauer 175
5 46 DEVIN MERCER 169

Nathan Saving ChampionDanny Palmateer Champion

 

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Adult Bike Pro
1 525 ZACH KLAMFOTH 189  $860 Pro Bonus
2 414 NATHAN SAVING 181 $520 Pro Bonus
3 521 COPE BECKERT 175 $340 Pro Bonus
4 700 JASON LIPSCOMB 163
5 717 JAYCE KNOPP 151
Adult Bike Open A
1 747 DANNY PALMATEER 225
2 512 ZACH DOTSON 201
Adult Bike Lites A
1 999 TYLER SCOTT 219
2 510 Dylan Carano 199
Adult Bike Vet 30+ A
1 788 ROB SHANK 219
2 187 LOUIS OLIAN 195
3 443 RYAN BERKFIELD 181
4 718 ERIC BREITMEIER 176
Adult Bike Vet 30+ B
1 18 ROLLON COOK 219
2 365 WES MORRIS 213
3 104 CHRIS SANDEFUR 173
4 94 SCOTT METHENY 171
Adult Bike Senior 40+ A/B
1 880 JEREMY DEXTER 217
Adult Bike Open B
1 110 SETH PATTON 213
2 912 DREW NORRIS 197
3 389 MICHAEL HIXSON 195
4 689 Coltan Joyce 139
5 170 NICK FLOWERS 110
6 735 ALEX BERKFIELD 99
Adult Bike Lites B
1 404 TANNER COLLINS 223
2 505 RYAN RICHARDS 199
3 251 BLAKE MATHENY 199
Adult Bike Super Senior 50+
1 74 Wayne Perdue 221
2 612 TOM DOTSON 219
3 17 MITCH PETERS 175
Adult Bike Masters 60+
1 105 Louis Dearman 221
Adult Bike C 13-19
1 24 AYDEN BEVEL 225
2 415 DRE KITTS 213
3 421 WYATT MORRIS 174
4 920 WYATT BELL 154
5 118 DUSTIN ANDERSON 142
6 248 AUSTIN WASHBURN 131
Adult Bike C 20+
1 327 GREGORY BICKLEY 191
2 529 ADAM MIDKIFF 172
3 348 JOSHUA BORLAND 147
4 182 MICHAEL RAGNO 122
5 696 WESLEY LESTER 120
Adult Bike C 30+
1 23 DANIEL BLEVINS 219
2 195 ROBERT BATES 219
3 185 LAVERN YODER 151
4 960 MICHAEL ADKINS 143
Adult Bike C 40+
1 92 JERRY OTTO 187
2 714 johnnie summers 171
Adult Bike Schoolboy
1 942 TRISTIN FRY 197
2 524 TANNER FORESTER 183
3 113 CONNOR MCCLELLAN 179
4 265 TJ Bretthauer 158

Brycen Neal ChampionLevi Joy Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Adult Quad Pro
1 1 BRYCEN C NEAL 225 $660 Pro Bonus
2 246 BRANDEN OWENS 199 $400 Pro Bonus
3 436 JACOB SCOTT 175 $260 Pro Bonus
Adult Quad A 16-21
1 511 LEVI JOY 225
2 555 COLTON KENDALL 203
3 403 CALEB Lloyd 197
4 116 JOSH BRITTON 191
Adult Quad A 22+
1 644 TYLER Q MILLER 197
2 635 MATTHEW BRIGGS 189
Adult Quad B 16-21
1 417 JAYCE DENNY 219
2 378 COREY MILLER 209
Adult Quad B 22+
1 624 SCOTT COOPER JR 207
2 916 Ethan Stalder 203
3 52 Tyler Pyatt 191
Adult Quad Vet 30+
1 120 ERIN HENDERSHOT 207
Adult Quad Senior 40+
1 473 CHAD LANE 223
2 277 Greg Wise 203
Adult Quad Super Senior 50+
1 422 Don Ross 225
Adult Quad C 16-21
1 832 CADEN RINE 215
2 100 LANDON YOAK 203
3 16 JEROD KEMP 151
4 26 TYLER STRAHLER 145
5 78 JAKE Gilbraith 136
Adult Quad C 22+
1 23 BRYCE JEFFERS 192
2 596 Ron Barberic 187
3 131 Chris Bowman 155
Adult Quad 4×4 Utility
1 739 TROY GUM II 225
Adult Quad Women
1 109 NYCOL LANE 225


Austin Seelig Champion

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
UTV PRO
1 144 AUSTIN SEELIG 115
2 669 JOHN BAUGHMAN 109
3 621 TREVOR PAYNE 99
4 604 Nick Gee 92

 

 2018 Division Overalls

2018 Overall Points Standings
PeeWee Bike Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 751 HAYDEN HARPER 211
2 200 Noah McCabe 209
3 526 LANDON HUSTED 180
Mini Quad Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 243 WYATT CURFMAN 211
2 46 EMILEE OWENS 192
3 22 CALEB STOOPS 181
Youth Bike Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 1 JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM 225
2 320 PAYTON GWYNN 199
3 99 BLACETON MOORE 193
Youth Quad Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 18 COLE OWENS 217
2 717 Evan Grannon 211
3 226 Riley Miller 174
Adult Bike Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 525 NATHAN SAVING 181
2 414 COPE BECKERT 170
3 521 ZACH KLAMFOTH 159
Adult Quad Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 1 BRYCEN NEAL 225
2 246 BRANDEN OWENS 176
3 511 LEVI JOY 161
UTV Overall
Place Bike# Rider Name Points
1 144 AUSTIN SEELIG 115
2 669 JOHN BAUGHMAN 105
3 621 TREVOR PAYNE 99

Ironman Awards

Ironman Awards are earned by showing dedication to our series by typically participating in all 11 regular WEXCR rounds of racing during the season. Since round#1 had to be rescheduled due to bad weather and we previously announced that we will not be counting that round towards qualifying this season. So in order to qualify you had to race the 10 regular scheduled WEXCR rounds starting at Round#2 (Sorry the 2 – GNCC Co-sanctioned events do not count towards the requirements for the Ironman Awards)

(If you happened to have switched classes throughout the year, there’s a possibility we may have missed your name on this list. If you participated in 10 WEXCR rounds and we accidentally missed your name, please send us an email ASAP and we will get you added.)

Peewee Divisions
Bike# Rider Name
751 Noah McCabe
424 LEVI SNEDDEN
200 HAYDEN HARPER
94 KADEN MILLER
33 JAKE LEPAGE
34 Jace Mitchell
99 Ely LePage
243 WYATT CURFMAN
22 CALEB STOOPS
600 CARL FRANK
621 MARSHALL CREEL
34 KENZIE EING
505 JOSIE PALLO
Youth Divisions
Bike# Rider Name
1 JOSEPH R CUNNINGHAM
39 TYLER HASHMAN
22 Isaiah Brown
103 JEREMIAH JACKSON
829 AJ SULLIVAN
99 BLACETON MOORE
34 DAKOTA CUNNINGHAM
610 REED WILLIS
329 JAYDEN WOODGEAUD
8 LAYNE MORRIS
223 CADE STAATS
109 CALE WILLIS
997 ANTHONY MORGAN
18 COLE OWENS
717 Evan Grannon
51 Brock Lauer
46 DEVIN MERCER
Adult Bike Division
Bike# Rider Name
414 NATHAN SAVING
700 JASON LIPSCOMB
747 DANNY PALMATEER
512 ZACH DOTSON
718 ERIC BREITMEIER
18 ROLLON COOK
365 WES MORRIS
880 JEREMY DEXTER
110 SETH PATTON
689 Coltan Joyce
404 TANNER COLLINS
505 RYAN RICHARDS
251 BLAKE MATHENY
612 TOM DOTSON
24 AYDEN BEVEL
421 WYATT MORRIS
118 DUSTIN ANDERSON
327 GREGORY BICKLEY
348 JOSHUA BORLAND
696 WESLEY LESTER
714 johnnie summers
942 TRISTIN FRY
524 TANNER FORESTER
113 CONNOR MCCLELLAN
Adult Quad Division
Bike# Rider Name
511 LEVI JOY
644 TYLER Q MILLER
635 MATTHEW BRIGGS
417 JAYCE DENNY
378 COREY MILLER
916 Ethan Stalder
277 Greg Wise
832 CADEN RINE
100 LANDON YOAK
596 Ron Barberic
131 Chris Bowman

2018 “225 Club” Undefeated Season Qualifiers

Place Bike# Rider Name Points
Pee Wee Beg 2str 4-6 50cc
34 Jace Mitchell 225
Mini Quad A 2str 6-12 110cc
22 CALEB STOOPS 225
Mini Quad A 4str – 6-12 110cc
600 CARL FRANK 225
Mini Quad C 4str 4-8 50cc
505 JOSIE PALLO 225
Youth Bike Super
1 JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM 225
Youth Bike Intermediate
99 BLACETON MOORE 225
Youth Bike Junior
34 DAKOTA CUNNINGHAM 225
Youth Bike 65cc Advanced
8 LAYNE MORRIS 225
Adult Bike Open A
747 DANNY PALMATEER 225
Adult Bike C 13-19
24 AYDEN BEVEL 225
Adult Quad Pro
1 BRYCEN NEAL 225
Adult Quad A 16-21
511 LEVI JOY 225
Adult Quad Super Senior 50+
422 Don Ross 225
Adult Quad 4×4 Utility
739 TROY GUM II 225
Adult Quad Women
109 NYCOL LANE 225