2020 Season Awards Qualifiers
Below is the list of all of the 2020 Season Awards Qualifiers, Final Class Positions, Ironman Award Qualifiers & Division Overall & Amateur Overall Champions!
If your name is on this list below, then you qualify for our season awards no matter what place you finished!
For complete details to our Season Awards Presentation & Ride Day on Saturday Nov 21st click here!
2020 Season Awards Qualifiers
Place | Bike# | Rider Name |
Peewee 65cc Beginner | ||
1 | 20 | GAVIN PIGOTT |
2 | 427 | Bentley Chichester |
Peewee Trail Beginner | ||
1 | 55 | Zane Davis |
2 | 27 | Jordan Loy |
3 | 396 | Lane Fallon |
Peewee Advanced 9-10 | ||
1 | 2 | HAYDEN HARPER |
2 | 42 | Ryley Wright |
3 | 100 | CHRISTIAN OLIAN |
Peewee Advanced 7-8 | ||
1 | 34 | Hunter Hawkinberry |
2 | 4 | KARSON GEORGE |
3 | 411 | Nolan Hudson |
4 | 134 | Jace Mitchell |
5 | 827 | BAYLEE ARSENAULT |
6 | 99 | Ely LePage |
Peewee Advanced 4 Stroke 7-10 | ||
1 | 617 | Jace Saunders |
2 | 128 | JACKSON LONG |
3 | 907 | Callie Staats |
4 | 72 | Madelynn Shank |
Peewee Beginner 2 Stroke 4-6 | ||
1 | 513 | Drew Tigner |
2 | 142 | Bracin Arsenault |
Peewee Beginner 4 Stroke 4-6 | ||
1 | 35 | ELI BATES |
Mini Quad 125cc 4-Stroke Beginner | ||
1 | 221 | CALEB STOOPS |
2 | 621 | MARSHALL CREEL |
3 | 101 | Eli Edgar |
4 | 312 | URIAH KITTS |
5 | 23 | GAVIN YOUNG |
Mini Quad A 2 Stroke 6-12 | ||
1 | 100 | Ethan Edgar |
Mini Quad A 4 Stroke 6-12 | ||
1 | 42 | Ryley Wright |
2 | 34 | Kenzie EING |
3 | 505 | JOSIE PALLO |
4 | 423 | Brantley Thompson |
Mini Quad B 2 Stroke 6-9 | ||
1 | 18 | BRAYDEN WARREN |
Mini Quad C 2 Stroke 4-8 | ||
1 | 123 | Stratton Weddle |
2 | 234 | Tayeler Stobart |
Mini Quad C 4 Stroke 4-8 | ||
1 | 99 | Aiden Corder |
Youth Bike Super | ||
1 | 88 | LAYNE MORRIS |
2 | 108 | HUNTER HURST |
3 | 610 | REED WILLIS |
4 | 72 | JULIAN LOY |
5 | 329 | JAYDEN WOODGEARD |
Youth Bike Intermediate | ||
1 | 223 | CADE STAATS |
2 | 109 | CALE WILLIS |
3 | 232 | BRANDT BUTCHER |
4 | 221 | Beau Sherman |
5 | 33 | JAKE LEPAGE |
Youth Bike Junior | ||
1 | 463 | DREW HORN |
2 | 789 | WYATT FISHER |
3 | 199 | JOEL TOLLIVER |
Youth Bike 65cc Advanced | ||
1 | 2 | HAYDEN HARPER |
2 | 55 | Cash Nicholas |
3 | 29 | LANDON LONG |
4 | 628 | KARSON GEORGE |
Youth Bike Trail | ||
1 | 15 | Jaron Bates |
2 | 25 | Clayton Bates |
Youth Quad Advanced Modified | ||
1 | 51 | Brock Lauer |
2 | 217 | Lucas Zombotti |
3 | 600 | CARL FRANK |
4 | 243 | WYATT CURFMAN |
5 | 909 | REISTON RICHARDS |
6 | 35 | Levi Strahler |
7 | 221 | CALEB STOOPS |
Youth Quad Advanced Stock | ||
1 | 23 | GAVIN YOUNG |
Youth Quad Novice Modified | ||
1 | 83 | LANDEN KASLER |
2 | 101 | Eli Edgar |
Adult Bike Pro | ||
1 | 2 | SAM EVANS |
Adult Bike Open A | ||
1 | 584 | Chris McGomery |
2 | 300 | WESLEY SCHMIDT |
Adult Bike Lites A | ||
1 | 172 | BRADLEY BYCOFSKI |
2 | 711 | Tyler Hashman |
3 | 24 | AYDEN BEVEL |
4 | 333 | MATTHEW DRAYER |
Adult Bike Vet 30+ A | ||
1 | 619 | AARON STUTER |
2 | 187 | LOUIS OLIAN |
3 | 718 | ERIC BREITMEIER |
Adult Bike Senior 40+ A | ||
1 | 788 | ROB SHANK |
2 | 880 | JEREMY DEXTER |
3 | 870 | TOMMY CURTIS |
Adult Bike Vet 30+ B | ||
1 | 141 | NIC BUSCH |
2 | 781 | GARY JUDSON |
3 | 196 | PEYTON RANDOLPH |
Adult Bike Senior 40+ B | ||
1 | 145 | CHAD ADKINS |
2 | 241 | Matthew Hatten |
3 | 365 | WES MORRIS |
4 | 195 | ROBERT BATES |
5 | 914 | JOHN COLER |
6 | 11 | JERRY OTTO |
Adult Bike Open B | ||
1 | 69 | BROCK SHANER |
2 | 239 | ADEN BURT |
3 | 423 | Samuel Dillon |
4 | 807 | CODY CARR |
5 | 827 | GARRETT LOTERBAUGH |
6 | 920 | WYATT BELL |
Adult Bike Lites B | ||
1 | 80 | WYATT MORRIS |
2 | 22 | Isaiah Brown |
3 | 252 | NICHOLAS THOMPSON |
Adult Bike Super Senior 50+ | ||
1 | 74 | Wayne Perdue |
2 | 768 | PAT DAVIS |
3 | 16 | MITCH PETERS |
Adult Bike Masters 60+ | ||
1 | 296 | Mark Randolph |
2 | 281 | BRAD BURT |
3 | 660 | Don Salvadori |
4 | 121 | Scott Johnson |
Adult Bike C 13-19 | ||
1 | 113 | CONNOR MCCLELLAN |
2 | 687 | Jordan Boring |
3 | 52 | HUNTER EVERETT |
4 | 891 | TALLON PLUM |
5 | 188 | LANDIN BUNNER |
Adult Bike C 20+ | ||
1 | 93 | JOSEPH BURCHARD |
2 | 607 | BRAYDEN COLER |
3 | 82 | KYLE FREER |
4 | 189 | Tyler Cornell |
5 | 822 | Andy Ellington |
6 | 916 | LOGAN COTTRILL |
7 | 112 | CHASE MERCER |
Adult Bike C 30+ | ||
1 | 329 | Nathan Wilson |
2 | 835 | JOHNNY SNIDER |
3 | 799 | Jason Gabriel |
4 | 48 | LOWELL WARDEN III |
5 | 760 | Jake Mason |
6 | 286 | Dana Casto |
Adult Bike C 40+ | ||
1 | 977 | ANDREW BUTCHER |
2 | 125 | JASON SYLVESTER |
3 | 439 | Brandon Feick |
Adult Bike Schoolboy | ||
1 | 101 | LANDON HINES |
2 | 88 | LAYNE MORRIS |
3 | 610 | REED WILLIS |
Adult Quad Pro | ||
1 | 511 | LEVI JOY |
Adult Quad Open A | ||
1 | 620 | ZACH KNIGHT |
2 | 311 | ALEX THIEMAN |
3 | 745 | ANTHONY HERRING |
4 | 35 | Chris Conklin |
Adult Quad Open B | ||
1 | 473 | CHAD LANE |
2 | 212 | Sam Zombotti |
3 | 340 | Ron Barberic |
4 | 52 | Tyler Pyatt |
Adult Quad Vet 30+ | ||
1 | 626 | Christopher Brooker |
2 | 710 | Darren Scott Roberts |
Adult Quad Senior 40+ | ||
1 | 73 | CRAIG WILSON |
2 | 277 | Greg Wise |
3 | 65 | JON BARKER |
4 | 357 | George Orr |
Adult Quad Open C | ||
1 | 405 | Brandon Lane |
2 | 717 | Evan Grannon |
3 | 655 | William Marks |
4 | 622 | CHAD PLACE |
Adult Quad School Boy | ||
1 | 74 | Kaeden Yuhasz |
2020 Division Overalls
Peewee Bike Division
1 | 34 | Hunter Hawkinberry | PW Adv 7-8 | KTM | FAIRMONT | WV | 194 |
2 | 2 | HAYDEN HARPER | PW Adv 9-10 | COB | New Straitsville | OH | 186 |
3 | 42 | Ryley Wright | PW Adv 9-10 | KTM | Hundred | WV | 180 |
Mini Quad Division
1 | 221 | CALEB STOOPS | MQ 125 Beg | HON | Marietta | OH | 200 |
2 | 621 | MARSHALL CREEL | MQ 125 Beg | YAM | MILLWOOD | WV | 178 |
3 | 101 | Eli Edgar | MQ 125 Beg | YAM | Newport | OH | 162 |
Youth Quad Division
1 | 51 | Brock Lauer | YQ Adv Modified | HON | Marietta | OH | 186 |
2 | 217 | Lucas Zombotti | YQ Adv Modified | YAM | Proctor | WV | 184 |
3 | 600 | CARL FRANK | YQ Adv Modified | HON | Glouster | OH | 180 |
Adult Bike Division
1 | 2 | SAM EVANS | Bike Pro | KTM | ST ALBANS | WV | 153 |
2 | 584 | Chris McGomery | Bike Open A | YAM | New Lexington | OH | 135 |
3 | 300 | WESLEY SCHMIDT | Bike Open A | KAW | PARKERSBURG | WV | 115 |
Adult Quad Division
1 | 620 | ZACH KNIGHT | Quad Open A | HON | HARRISVILLE | WV | 136 |
2 | 311 | ALEX THIEMAN | Quad Open A | YAM | WATERFORD | OH | 130 |
3 | 511 | LEVI JOY | Quad Pro | HON | ROCKPORT | WV | 115 |
2020 Ironman Qualifiers
Ironman Awards are earned by showing dedication to our series by participating in all 10 regular WEXCR rounds of racing during the season.
Peewee Bike Division | |||
27 | Jordan Loy | PW Trail Beg | |
42 | Ryley Wright | PW Adv 9-10 | |
134 | Jace Mitchell | PW Adv 7-8 | |
99 | Ely LePage | PW Adv 7-8 | |
35 | ELI BATES | PW Beg 4str | |
Mini Quad Division | |||
221 | CALEB STOOPS | MQ 125 Beg | |
621 | MARSHALL CREEL | MQ 125 Beg | |
101 | Eli Edgar | MQ 125 Beg | |
23 | GAVIN YOUNG | MQ 125 Beg | |
100 | Ethan Edgar | MQ A 2str | |
42 | Ryley Wright | MQ A 4str | |
34 | Kenzie EING | MQ A 4str | |
Youth Bike Division | |||
88 | LAYNE MORRIS | YB Super | |
223 | CADE STAATS | YB Int | |
610 | REED WILLIS | YB Super | |
72 | JULIAN LOY | YB Super | |
109 | CALE WILLIS | YB Int | |
232 | BRANDT BUTCHER | YB Int | |
33 | JAKE LEPAGE | YB Int | |
463 | DREW HORN | YB Jun | |
15 | Jaron Bates | YB Trail | |
25 | Clayton Bates | YB Trail | |
Youth Quad Division | |||
51 | Brock Lauer | YQ Adv Modified | |
217 | Lucas Zombotti | YQ Adv Modified | |
600 | CARL FRANK | YQ Adv Modified | |
243 | WYATT CURFMAN | YQ Adv Modified | |
23 | GAVIN YOUNG | YQ Adv Stock | |
101 | Eli Edgar | YQ Nov Modified | |
Adult Bike Division | |||
711 | Tyler Hashman | Bike Lites A | |
619 | AARON STUTER | Bike Vet 30+ A | |
718 | ERIC BREITMEIER | Bike Vet 30+ A | |
788 | ROB SHANK | Bike Sen 40+ A | |
141 | NIC BUSCH | Bike Vet 30+ B | |
781 | GARY JUDSON | Bike Vet 30+ B | |
365 | WES MORRIS | Bike Sen 40+ B | |
195 | ROBERT BATES | Bike Sen 40+ B | |
69 | BROCK SHANER | Bike Open B | |
239 | ADEN BURT | Bike Open B | |
423 | Samuel Dillon | Bike Open B | |
807 | CODY CARR | Bike Open B | |
920 | WYATT BELL | Bike Open B | |
80 | WYATT MORRIS | Bike Lites B | |
22 | Isaiah Brown | Bike Lites B | |
768 | PAT DAVIS | Bike SSen 50 | |
16 | MITCH PETERS | Bike SSen 50 | |
281 | BRAD BURT | Bike Mast 60+ | |
660 | Don Salvadori | Bike Mast 60+ | |
113 | CONNOR MCCLELLAN | Bike C 13-19 | |
687 | Jordan Boring | Bike C 13-19 | |
52 | HUNTER EVERETT | Bike C 13-19 | |
93 | JOSEPH BURCHARD | Bike C 20+ | |
822 | Andy Ellington | Bike C 20+ | |
916 | LOGAN COTTRILL | Bike C 20+ | |
329 | Nathan Wilson | Bike C 30+ | |
88 | LAYNE MORRIS | Bike School | |
Adult Quad Division | |||
511 | LEVI JOY | Quad Pro | |
620 | ZACH KNIGHT | Quad Open A | |
473 | CHAD LANE | Quad Open B | |
277 | Greg Wise | Quad Sen 40 | |
357 | George Orr | Quad Sen 40 | |
405 | Brandon Lane | Quad Open C | |
717 | Evan Grannon | Quad Open C | |
655 | William Marks | Quad Open C | |
74 | Kaeden Yuhasz | Quad Sch Boy |
2020 “200 Club” Undefeated Season Qualifiers
Place | Bike# | Rider Name | Class | Brand | Points |
1 | 34 | Hunter Hawkinberry | PW Adv 7-8 | KTM | 200 |
1 | 221 | CALEB STOOPS | MQ 125 Beg | HON | 200 |
1 | 42 | Ryley Wright | MQ A 4str | HON | 200 |
1 | 18 | BRAYDEN WARREN | MQ B 2str | DRR | 200 |
1 | 99 | Aiden Corder | MQ C 4str | YAM | 200 |
1 | 88 | LAYNE MORRIS | YB Super | KTM | 200 |
1 | 223 | CADE STAATS | YB Int | HUS | 200 |
1 | 584 | Chris McGomery | Bike Open A | YAM | 200 |
1 | 74 | Kaeden Yuhasz | Quad Sch Boy | HON | 200 |